2018

2ND IN CLASS

PLATTE VALLEY LITTLE AMERICAN ROYAL LIVESTOCK AND HORSE SHOW, CO

PITTINGTON FAMILY

RESERVE CHAMPION YORK AND RESERVE OVERALL PUREBRED BARROW

MN STATE FAIR OPEN SHOW

LEE FAMILY 

CHAMPION HEAVYWEIGHT BARROW

DAKOTA COUNTY FAIR 4-H SHOW

TAYLOR FAMILY

RESERVE CHAMPION BARROW

BECKER COUNTY, MN 4-H SHOW 

LANEY MATTSON

CHAMPION YORK GILT AND CHAMPION PUREBRED GILT, 4TH SUPREME FEMALE OVERALL

MN STATE FAIR FFA SHOW

EMMA BERQUAM

CHAMPION YORK BARROW, CHAMPION OVERALL PUREBRED BARROW, CHAMPION MARKET BARROW, SUPREME GRAND CHAMPION MARKET HOG

GOODHUE COUNTY, MN 4-H SHOW

EMMA BERQUAM

3RD PLACE, YOUTH CLASS

FREEBORN COUNTY JACKPOT SHOW

OLIVER LEE

3RD OVERALL YORK BARROW

MN STATE FAIR 4-H SHOW

JOHN ALTENDORF 

GRAND CHAMPION YORK AND OVERALL PUREBRED BARROW

MN STATE FAIR OPEN SHOW 

LEE FAMILY

2017

RESERVE CHAMPION YORK BOAR

MN STATE FAIR OPEN SHOW

SENIOR PERCENTAGE DOE CHAMPION

MN STATE FAIR

RESERVE CHAMPION PUREBRED, 4TH OVERALL

WASHINGTON COUNTY FAIR 4-H SHOW, MN

ANDREW RAUSCHNOT 

4TH OVERALL PUREBRED YORK

MN STATE FAIR 4-H SHOW

ANDREW RAUSCHNOT

PURPLE RIBBON MARKET GILT

MN STATE FAIR 4-H SHOW

CAL LUEBKE

RESERVE CHAMPION OVERALL PUREBRED BARROW

GOODHUE COUNTY, MN 4-H SHOW

SAVANNAH BRYAN

JR. RESERVE CHAMPION PERCENTAGE DOE

MN STATE FAIR

GRAND CHAMPION & 3RD OVERALL

OPEN CLASS, WASHINGTON COUNTY FAIR, MN

JORDYN & PAYTON MILLARD

RESERVE CHAMPION MARKET HOG

PART OF RESERVE CHAMPION PEN OF 2 

KANDIYOHI COUNTY FAIR FFA SHOW, MN

VANNURDEN FAMILY

RESERVE CHAMPION MARKET GILT

GOODHUE COUNTY FAIR, MN

CAL LUEBKE

PURPLE RIBBON CROSSBRED BARROW, HEAVYWEIGHT DIVISION

MN STATE FAIR 4-H SHOW

JACOBSON FAMILY

3RD OVERALL PUREBRED YORK BARROW

MN STATE FAIR 4-H SHOW

HUDSON BRYAN

No picture available

RESERVE CHAMPION MARKET BARROW
BECKER COUNTY FAIR, MN
ECKERT FAMILY

CHAMPION MARKET BARROW
BECKER COUNTY FAIR, MN
MATTSON FAMILY

GRAND CHAMPION MARKET GILT

GOODHUE COUNTY FAIR, MN

TESS HOKANSON FAMILY

RESERVE CHAMPION MARKET GILT

RESERVE CHAMPION MARKET HOG 

4-H SHOW, MORTON COUNTY, ND

BORNEMANN FAMILY

CLASS & DIVISION WINNER

ND STATE FAIR OPEN SHOW

GRAND CHAMPION MARKET HOG

MERCER COUNTY FAIR, ND

BORNEMANN FAMILY

RESERVE CHAMPION OVERALL BARROW

OLMSTED COUNTY, MN 4-H SHOW

LUKAS COURSON

2016

RESERVE CHAMPION YORK BARROW

NJSA SW REGIONAL SHOW

SHOWN BY NORVELL FAMILY

CHAMPION FFA BARROW AND OVERALL CHAMPION FFA HOG

KANDIYOHI COUNTY, MN FAIR

VAN NURDEN FAMILY

2015

GRAND CHAMPION YORK BARROW

GRAND OVERALL PUREBRED BARROW

MINNESOTA STATE FAIR FFA SHOW

SHOWN BY LUKAS COURSON

GRAND CHAMPION MARKET HOG

JACKSON COUNTY

CO-ELLIE OBERBROECKLING

GRAND CHAMPION PUREBRED

2015 MOWER CO. FAIR, MN

LEVI ANDERSON

 

GRAND CHAMPION YORK BREEDING GILT

MINNESOTA STATE FAIR OPEN SHOW

SHOWN BY ELLA LEE

GRAND CHAMPION BREEDING GILT

ANOKA COUNTY - MN

SHOWN BY LOKKE FAMILY

GRAND CHAMPION YORK BOAR

2015 IOWA STATE FAIR

KARI BOYUM

 

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION BREEDING GILT

2015 GOODHUE COUNTY FAIR, MN

 

GRAND CHAMPION BREEDING GILT

2015 GOODHUE COUNTY FAIR, MN

 

GRAND CHAMPION PUREBRED BARROW

2015 SOUTHERN MN REGIONAL FFA SHOW

 

GRAND CHAMPION PUREBRED

2015 GOODHUE COUNTY FAIR, MN

 

CHAMPION YORKSHIRE BARROW

2014 COLORADO STATE FAIR

 

RESERVE CHAMPION MARKET HOG

JACKSON COUNTY

CO - SHELBY MCALISTER

 

RESERVE CHAMPION YORK BARROW

MINNESOTA STATE FAIR 4-H SHOW

SHOWN BY LEVI ANDERSON

 

AUCTION QUALIFIER YORK BARROW

COLORADO STATE FAIR

SHOWN BY RAYNA HODGSON

 

CLASS WINNING DUROC BARROW

WELD COUNTY

CO - KAYSER FAMILY

 

CHAMPION YORKSHIRE BARROW

RESERVE CHAMPION PUREBRED

2014 MN STATE FAIR JR OPEN SHOW

 

RESERVE CHAMPION YORKSHIRE BOAR

2014 IOWA STATE FAIR

RESERVE CHAMPION DIVISION BARROW

2014 NJSA SE REGIONAL

SPANKY

SEMEN AVAILABLE AT TOP CHOICE GENETICS

CHAMPION YORKSHIRE BARROW

2014 MN STATE FAIR 4-H SHOW

 

CHAMPION YORKSHIRE GILT

2013 OKLAHOMA STATE FAIR

 

RESERVE CHAMPION YORKSHIRE BARROW

2014 NATIONAL WESTERN STOCK SHOW

 

FINAL PROOF

$100,000 RESERVE CHAMPION YORKSHIRE BOAR

2013 WORLD PORK EXPO

HOUSED AT HI POINT GENETICS

 

GRAND CHAMPION OVERALL MARKET HOG

NORTH PARK FAIR, WALDEN, CO

RAISED & SHOWN BY MCALLISTER/PITTINGTON FAMILY

RESERVE CHAMPION PUREBRED

MOWER CO., MN FAIR

SHOWN BY ANDERSON FAMILY

PREMIER YORKSHIRE BREEDER

IOWA STATE FAIR

 

PREMIER DUROC & YORKSHIRE BREEDER

MN STATE FAIR

CHAMPION YORKSHIRE BOAR

MN STATE FAIR OPEN SHOW

CHAMPION YORK BOAR & PREMIER EXHIBITOR

IOWA STATE FAIR OPEN SHOW

CHAMPION YORKSHIRE BARROW

CHAMPION PUREBRED BARROW

3RD OVERALL BARROW

MN STATE FAIR 4-H SHOW

SHOWN BY MADI LUEBKE

Pics coming soon!

RESERVE CHAMPION

3RD OVERALL MARKET BARROW

4TH OVERALL MARKET BARROW

WINONA CO. FAIR, MN

SHOWN BY RIVERS FAMILY

CHAMPION DOE | JUNIOR DIVISION
10,000 LAKES BOER GOAT SHOW
SHOWN BY BRIANNA RYAN

Annual Show Pig and Breeding Stock Sale 

Saturday, April 13, 2019 

Viewing begins at 10am, Live Auction begins at 1pm

As always, feel free to call with any questions, and be sure to keep us updated with your successes.

 

 

  • Facebook Clean Grey

Wanamingo, MN 55983

boyumgenetics@gmail.com
 

KRISTIN & KARI BOYUM